About Us Previous Heads of Mission

 

S. No.

Name

Period

1.

S.M. Aga

Dec 1974 - Oct 1977

2.

V.V. Paranjpe

Jan 1978 - Jun 1982

3.

Arundhati Ghose

Nov 1982 - Sep 1985

4.

S.T. Devare

Sep 1985 - Jun 1989

5.

L.T. Pudaite

Aug 1989 - Jul 1992

6.

B.M. Oza

Jul 1992 - Aug 1994

7.

Shashank

Nov 1994 - Jan 1999

8.

Santosh Kumar

Jan 1999 - Aug 2002

9.

P.S. Ray

Dec 2002 - Sep 2005

10.

N. Parthasarathi

Sep 2005 - Sep 2008

11.

Skand R. Tayal

Sep 2008 - Nov 2011

12.

Vishnu Prakash

Jan 2012 - Mar 2015

13.

Vikram K. Doraiswami

Apr 2015 - Jul 2018

14.

Sripriya Ranganathan

Aug 2018 -